Papa sekaligus Suami Siaga

Papa sekaligus Suami Siaga

What do you expect from a husband?

A great bride winner?

Someone who can afford to buy his wife rings, diamonds and a fancy car?

Mine is not like that one (yet). But I’m pretty sure, even totally sure that he’ll give everything he has for the sake of our little family.

As I told you before in the last post, I was supposed to have bed resting within these 2 weeks. So here I am.

Become a kutu kasur.

My beloved husband did everything. U name it.

Clean up the house, taking care of our first son, feed him, cook for us… and the most amazing thing is… Belanja sayuran (one thing that he never did before) he just made me those potato wedges.

Warbiyasak kan… hihihi

Kadang gue kasian ma laki gue. Kesannya nih bini aji mumpung banget yeh…

Sumpe aye nggak aji mumpung

Secara kita ga punya asisten rumah tangga. Gue mo minta bantuan sama sodara juga dia ga mau…

But the most lovely thing is… he took all the consequences.

Ga bete sama sekali bok!

Secara bininya bawel banget yeh… a damn perfectionist freak.

Tapi ngeliat usahanya yang demikian keras, gue nggak tega komentar apa-apa…

He cleaned the house, do the dishes, the laundry, everything!

Bahkan kemarin waktu dia belum pulang kerja, di rumah hujan dan gue ngangkat jemuran.

Dan gara-gara itu si merah ngalir lagi… sakses lah gue diomelin sama beliau.

Dihukum bener-bener ga boleh bangun dari tempat tidur. hahahaha…

Ya abis masak gue diemin aja tuh jemuran kena tampias lagi? Kesian banget kan hasil kerja keras laki gue.. hihi

But most of all, terlepas dari semua hal… gue amazed banget sama pengorbanannya buat si jabang bayi kali ini.

Semoga dede kuat bertahan di dalam sana ya dek… karena papa sayang kita banget dek.

He loves us, with all of his heart, body and soul.

Love U so much, pa…🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s